Enter your keyword

BUSINESS (Self Employed) IMMIGRATION VISA

SELF EMPLOYED (Federal)

In Canada the self-employed category is suitable for foreign nationals who has relevant work experience and has the intention and ability to be self-employed. Also he should be able to make significant contribution to specified economic activities in Canada

The applicant is required to have a minimum work experience and this category is limited to the following people only:

• Self employment or participation at world class level in Cultural activities

• Self employment or participation at world class level in Athletics

• Self employment or participation at world class level in purchase and management of a Farm.

Under this class there is no minimum capital or past ownership requirements, but applicants must prepare a viable, well-researched business proposal and possess sufficient funds and acceptable experience to establish or purchase the proposed business in Canada.

Note: Your dependants are also eligible to accompany you as immigrants under this category.

How we can help:

We at AmCan can help you file your application under this category in a simplified way and can interact with Canadian immigration on your behalf as your authorized legal representative.

For free assessment fill up the assessment form